John L. Lanier

Charles A. Brown Branch of Birmingham
(Alabama)

Angelia Bendolph

Mobile Branch
(Alabama)

Bertis D. English

Harper Councill Trenholm Sr. Branch
(Montgomery, Alabama)

Jan Gordon

Our Authors Study Club Branch
(Los Angeles, California)

Karen Adamopoulos

Central Florida Dorothy Turner Johnson Branch
(Florida)

Hazel Gillis

James Weldon Johnson Branch
(Jacksonville, Florida)

David G. Wilkins, Esq.

Manasota Branch
(Florida)

Charlene Farrington

South Florida Branch
(Florida)

Jacqueline Williams Hubbard, Esq.

St. Petersburg Branch
(Florida)

Leontyne Middleton

Tampa Bay Branch
(Florida)

Freda Scott Giles

Athens Branch
(Georgia)

Sean Jones

Atlanta Branch of ASALH
(Georgia)

Carolyn S. Blackshear

Savannah Yamacraw Branch
(Georgia)

Lionel Kimble

Chicago Branch
(Illinois)

Susan Hall Dotson

Joseph T. Taylor Branch
(Indiana)

Barbara Boyd

Louisville Branch
(Kentucky)

Kara Tucina Olidge

Charles Deslondes Branch
(New Orleans, Louisiana)

Jacqueline B. Woody

Prince George’s County Truth Branch
(Maryland)

Andre M. Lee

Roland McConnell Branch
(Maryland)

Michael Childs

Samuel L. Banks Branch
(Maryland)

Mary Chavis Radcliffe

The Julian Branch of Baltimore County
(Maryland)

Thelma M. Johnson

Martha’s Vineyard Branch
(Massachusetts)

David Head

Detroit Branch
(Michigan)

Larry Lester

Greater Kansas City Black History Study Group
(Missouri)

Rev. Gerald L. Truehart, II

Dr. Carter G. Woodson Greater Trenton Branch
(New Jersey)

Deirdre Foreman

Manhattan Branch
(New York)

Dena Robins

Bronx Branch
(New York)

Shirley Felder

Sullivan County Branch
(New York)

Gregory Mixon

Romare Bearden Branch
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

Marcia Garrison

Margaret and Robert Garner Branch
(Cincinnati, Ohio)

Gloria Rose

Cleveland Branch
(Ohio)

Omope Carter-Daboiku

Paul Laurence Dunbar
(Dayton, Ohio)

Ronald B. Saunders

Dr. Edna McKenzie Branch
(Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)

Regina J. Vaughn

Philadelphia Heritage Branch
(Pennsylvania)

Dana Y. King, Esq.

Phila-Montco Branch
(Pennsylvania)

Jerome C. Harris

Charleston Area Branch
(South Carolina)

Yvonne B. Acey

Memphis Area Branch
(Tennessee)

Ida Lee Carey

W. Marvin Dulaney D/FW Branch
(Texas)

Audrey Perry Williams

Hampton Roads
(Virginia)

Ernest Porter

Louisa Branch
(Virginia)

Michelle Evans Oliver

Our Ancestors Legacy Richmond Branch
(Virginia)

Ida Jones

Bethel Dukes Branch
(Washington, D.C.)

Travaughn Lovick

C. DeLores Tucker Legacy Branch
(Washington, D.C.)

Elnora Lewis

Carter G. Woodson Branch
(Washington, D.C.)

David Harris

Huntington Tri-State Branch
(West Virginia)